Skip to product information
1 of 4

Tony Perotti

Tony Perotti Navy Leather RFID Card Holder with Pop-Up Case — Nevada 3758 navy

Tony Perotti Navy Leather RFID Card Holder with Pop-Up Case — Nevada 3758 navy

Regular price $78.10
Regular price Sale price $78.10
Sale Sold out

● In stock, ready to be shipped

Free shipping.

A navy leather RFID card holder from the Tony Perotti Nevada collection — a book-style case with an aluminium pop-up card case, leather card slots and a banknote compartment.

Made in Italy from full-grain cowhide with a smooth, lightly polished finish and tonal stitching. The Tony Perotti turtle emblem is embossed at the lower corner of the front. The case opens like a book and has no clasp.

On the left sits a silver-tone aluminium card case: press the lever at its base and the cards rise out of the top. On the right there are two horizontal card slots and the embossed Tony Perotti signature, with a full-width banknote compartment behind them. Under the card case, a panel with an embossed RFID mark holds one more vertical card slot and a narrow pocket.

The card holder is fitted with an RFID system that protects contactless cards from unauthorised reading.

Size: 8 × 11 × 2 cm.

Presented in a Tony Perotti box.

Product details:

  • Brand: Tony Perotti
  • Collection: Nevada
  • Model / article: Nevada 3758 navy
  • Material: full-grain cowhide
  • Finish: smooth, lightly polished
  • Color: navy; tonal stitching
  • Type: RFID card holder with a pop-up card case
  • Closure: none — opens like a book
  • Card mechanism: aluminium case with a lever, cards rise out of the top
  • Card slots: 2 horizontal, 1 vertical
  • Banknote compartment: 1, full width
  • RFID protection: yes
  • Exterior: embossed Tony Perotti turtle emblem
  • Size: 8 × 11 × 2 cm
  • Packaging: Tony Perotti box
  • Made in Italy

SKU:Nevada 3758 navy

View full details